Wall of Fame

The School of Criminal Justice annually seeks and accepts nominations for the School of Criminal Justice Wall of Fame Award.  Nominations are due on or before December 31st.

There are three categories:

  • Distinguished Alumni Award
  • Alumni Service Award
  • Distinguished Faculty Award
  • Honorees

    2020 Honorees

    • Steve Cerutti
    • Steve Francis
    • Scott Lindahl
    • Michael Martin
    • Merry Morash (Distinguished Faculty Inductee)

    2019 Honorees

    • Thomas Brooks
    • Marlon Lynch
    • John Smykla

    2018 Honorees

    • Andra Bannister
    • Matt Heins
    • Rodney Kinghorn

    2016 Honorees

    • Mark Alley
    • Joseph Schafer
    • Michelle Young

    2015 Honorees

    • Kelvin Banks
    • Eljay Bowron
    • David Carter
    • Ritchie Davis
    • Paul Sparks

    2014 Honorees

    • Steven Bogdalek
    • Donna Hale
    • Dennis Halverson
    • William Nash

    2013 Honorees

    • Richard Bernitt
    • Robert Corso
    • John Donovan
    • Daniel Heyns
    • Beth Huebner
    • Patricia Nowak
    • Darrell Ross
    • Timothy Bynum (Distinguished Faculty Inductee)

    2012 Honorees

    • Sameer Hinduja
    • Michael Morrissey
    • Robert Parsons
    • Mahendra Singh
    • Fred Vanosdall

    2011 Honorees

    • Eve Buzawa
    • James Frank
    • William Horrell
    • Karen Morris
    • Michael Pearson
    • Richard Post
    • Bruce Sokolove

    2010 Honorees

    • John Angell
    • Michael Bouchard
    • Thomas Brennan, Jr.
    • Steven Edwards
    • Charles Soltys
    • Robert Trojanowicz (Distinguished Faculty Inductee)

    2009 Honorees

    • Noel Bufe
    • Robert Engel
    • Knowlton Johnson
    • Richard Myers
    • Charles Rinkevich
    • Kenneth Christian (Distinguished Faculty Inductee)

    2008 Honorees

    • Thomas Hendrickson
    • Glenford Leonard
    • Doreen Olko
    • Michael Oltersdorf
    • Michael Thompson
    • Clifford Van Meter

    2007 Honorees

    • James Botting
    • Ellen Cokinos
    • Robin Haarr
    • Jonathan White

    2006 Honorees

    • R. Barri Flowers
    • Walter Lloyd
    • Audrey Z. Martini
    • Nancy Oesch
    • David Westrate

    2005 Honorees

    • John Conley
    • Larry Hoover
    • Radford Jones
    • Wan Koo Lee
    • Robert Ressler

    2004 Honorees

    • Avon Burns
    • Dae Chang
    • Kenneth Christian
    • Dennis Payne
    • Charles Pegg
    • Victor Strecher

    2003 Honorees

    • Darryl Bruestle
    • Gary Cordner
    • William Cunningham
    • Jack Greene
    • Wayne Hall
    • Hollis Whitaker

    2002 Honorees

    • Walter Bothe
    • Russell Colling
    • Rex Scouten
    • Theodore Vernier

    2001 Honorees

    • H. Stuart Knight
    • Yoon Ho Lee
    • Donald Pincomb
    • Paul West
    • Pamela Withrow

    2000 Honorees

    • Arthur Brandstatter
    • Emil Eschenburg
    • Penny Harrington
    • Gordon Kettler
    • Bill Livingood
    • Donald Weatherspoon
  • Nomination Form